House committee 2021/2022

Rudi 2.jpg

Rudi Claassen
Primarius

Section 6

BCom Law IV

Primarius

Somerset West

076 823 1933

MIgz.jpeg

Michaél Laubscher

Section 1
Industrial Engineering III
Student Affairs & Student Development 

Windhoek

073 403 7506

Regalo.jpg

Regalo Dube

Section 3

BSc Computer Science II

  Cluster, Social Impact

Kraaifontein

060 986 2133

Lombard.jpg

Lombard Basson

Section 5

PGDip in Transport and Logistics

Sport I, Club

 

Stellenbosch

081 378 2324

 

Paul.jpg

Paul Ellis

Section 8

Data Engineering III

Treasurer

Franschhoek

082 890 8883

Malan.jpg

Malan Truter

Section 10

BAcc III

KGB External, Huisdinee, JDB

Somerset West

072 662 8273

Fourie.jpg

Fourie Swart

Section 12

Industrial Engineering III

Staff & Maintenance,

Clothing

Kroonstad, Free State

076 013 5393

Henco.jpg

Henco Rieckert

Section 14
BAcc III 

Vensters, Sport II and Sustainability

Windhoek

073 399 8658

Bruwer.jpg

Bruwer Laubscher

 

Section 17

BAcc III

KGB Internal, Tours

Windhoek

078 213 5251

Tammyjpg.jpg

Tammy Kumm
Strategic Advisor


BSc Food Science III
Strategic Advisor 

Aliwal-North

072 193 9352

Franco.jpg

Franco Rheeder
Vice-Primarius

Section 6

LLB IV

Vice Primarius, Bloubakkie, 1st and 2nd Years, IBN, Safety, Discipline

Malmesbury

073 956 7459

Bernard.jpg

Bernard Oosthuizen

Section 2

BAccLLB IV

Secretary

Bellville

072 911 6152

Rienhardt.jpg

Rienhardt van Eeden

Section 4

BAcc III

ODB, Website and Multimedia 

Bellville

072 469 7250

Oupa.jpg

Damian Prins

Section 7

Bcom Management Accounting III

Gym, Jnr/Snr House Week

Wolseley

060 521 6540

Joubert.jpg

Joubert Swart

Section 9

Industrial Engineering III

Archive and Heritage, Media, Straatmylfees

Kroonstad, Free State

076 013 4637

Gerrie.jpg

Gerhard Cloete

Section 11
BAcc III

Relevance, Centenary

Kuilsrivier

078 007 4784

Albert.jpg

Albert van der Merwe

Section 13

Bcom Actuarial Science III

Room Allocations, Huisdans, Culture

Settlers, Limpopo

 

079 881 1482

 

Josh.jpg

Joshua Lawrence

Section 15

LLB III

 Mentors,

Critical Engagement

Johannesburg

074 033 6677

Charlespg.jpg

Charles Mudima

Section 18
Bsc Computer Science (Geo-Information and Technology stream) III

Sound, Spiritual, Honorary Awards Ceremony

Boksburg

066 274 5758